2018 Chapelwood Foundation
Gifts in Tribute

Gifts in Memory of

James M. Adkins, MD

Beth Clegg


BESSIE ALLEN

Colbert Wilhite

JACK ANDERSON

Shirley & Jim Savage

CARL BADGETT

Carrie & Ron Woliver
Pam & Jerry Treadwell
Colleen Lingle
Bonnie & Richard Denson
Densie & Duane Lindemann

BARBARA BAKER

Tom Baker

Lowery Barfield, Jr.

Sylvia & Ed Ashbaugh

DAVID BARRA

Mariann Barra

Karen Benner

Betty Ann Taylor

KATHY BURNEY

Dianne & Stacy Hunt

RAYMOND CHILTON

Carrie & Ron Woliver
Ann Mobley
Gaye & Edward McCollough
Margaret & Leonard Bedell
Ann & Bill Green
Bertha Jamison
Studio 8 Architects
Suzy & Clyde Burleson
Alyse & Robert Caplan
Virginia Thompson
Martha & Harold Selzman
Sue Sikes
Tara & Stacy Eastland
Dale Miller
Rosewell & Blake Vaughan
Grace & Carroll Phillips
Virginia Elkins
The Turner family
Friends & family from FPCG
Marilyn Caul
Susan & Tracy Little
Cinda & Bill Matthews
Margaret Dunnam
Mrs. Garnett Brooks
Marion & John Heldendels
Bitsey & Tom Hail
Christian & William Manuel
Henry Gissel, Jr.
J. David & D. Maud Dekraker
Ann & Bruce Hendrickson
Stephanie & Bryan Jamison
Carolyn & Guy Matthews
Jane & Richard Beeler
United Way of Central New Mexico
Lee Ann & Hudson Wilson
Joan & Kevin Hodges
Michelle & Bill Matthews

LOUISE CLARK

Tom Baker

Peggy Clark

Colbert Wilhite

MARY WADE COALE

Karen & Gus Comiskey

James Cooper

Marian & James Murray

PETE DALTON

Erin & Matthew Roorda

Dr. Joe Davis

Mr. & Mrs. Gordon McKissack
Beverly Rossy
Pam & Jerry Treadwell
Gary D. Leach
Ross Spencer, Jr.
Mary Sweet
Donna Dawson

Mary DelHomme

Colbert Wilhite

MARILYN DICKINSON

Susan & Ed Patterson
Cleo Campbell

SWEENEY JAMISON "J" DOEHRING III

Carol Timmons

L.L. DUCKETT

Scott Sloat
Carrie & Ron Woliver
David Kleinberg Design Associates, Inc.

JERRY DUMAS

June Morris

James Gary Fritts

Elizabeth G. Fritts

Martha Gayle

Ruth Roberts

Amy Grimes

Kathleen & Jeffrey Lammers

Bill Grimes

Wayne R. Payne
Maggie Howe
Donna Dawson
Kathleen & Jeff Lammers
Ann McKissack

Bill & Ardath Grimes

Sheri & David Wright

DENE GROVE

Susan & Ed Patterson
Pamela Moore
Glenda & David Goin
Donna Dawson
Merle Carlson
Dorothy Goin
Cleo Campbell

DOROTHY "ZABET" WILLIAMS HAAS

Cathy Holstead & Victor Burk

JOANN LEBLANC HAAS

Cathy Holstead & Victor Burk

David Hallmark

Donna & Mark Greek

JAYNE HARDY

Janice & Russell Loehr
Beverly Remmert

RUTH HARRISON

Marty & Roger Ethridge
Susan Breaux
Sally & Bob Thomas
Cleo Campbell

Jerry Hawsey

Whitney Gowan

Bill Henley

Karla & Bill Lowerre
Nancy Batt
Jeanne H. Hyde

Jeretta Henry

Darlene N. Abbott
Karen Cuccia
V.S. & D.L. Boling

Lenora Hetherly

Julie & David Laine
Richard Hetherly

BILL HIGHTOWER

Clay Hightower

David Hillman

Kimberly Hillman
Whitney Gowan

ALEC HILMAN

Glenn Hilman

DIKE HOWE

Sue Howe
John Kemper

Sam James "Jim" Jamison

Bertha G. Jamison

MARK JEFFREY

Susan & Ed Patterson

Betty Johnston

Gayle & Jack Hillman

DAVID KEETON

Jim Lowry

John Evans Kintzley

Alice & Jeffrey Trahan

MICKEY KELSEY

Barbara Bering Dundas

Michael Klaus

Lisa & Gary Clayton

Ellen Kurio

Cleo Campbell

NELL R. LYNCH

Edward Lynch

CAMERON NOLAN L'HERAULT

The Aramburu family

CHARLOTTE & BILL MARSHALL

Jane & Richard Humphreys
Colleen Lingle

Thomas Washington Masterson III

Lisa & Gary Clayton

CHARLOTTE & DUKE MATHEWS

Barbara & Samuel Guy

Jean E. McFaddin

Diane & Ben Roberts

ROBERT E. MOORE

Pamela Moore
Pamela & James Harris

Susan Moore

Donna Dawson

Allen Muncey

Helen Miner

Anna Murr

Margaret & Leonard Bedell

HARRY NICHOLS

Candlelighters Sunday School Class of CUMC
Wayne Payne
Nancy O'Quinn
Carol Van Ert
Grayson & John Stokes
Sherri & Tim Lathrop
Suzanne & Gary Astle
Carol & Gary Uttecht
Donna Dawson
Elizabeth Scheumack & family
Ruth McKinney family
Ruth & Robert Chafer
Angie Eckermann
Syble Bryan
Connie & Jeff Payne
Virginia Aghajanian

Fred Ong

Robyn & JD Joyce

MARK BENJAMIN ROBERTS

A Chapelwood friend
Cecily & Rick Burleson

Mary Ann Salch

Betsy Humphrey

Tom Sigler

Carolyn & Kenneth Cochrum
Colbert Wilhite
Sue & Ned Blass
Jane & David Wise
Russell Whittenburg

Karen Sonnier

Beverly Rossy

MARTHA SPEERS

Brenda Balke Gillan
R. Wayne Payne
Candlelighters Sunday School Class of CUMC
Pamela & William Keim
Julia & Mike Maher
Cleo Campbell
Linda & D. C. Weiss

RITA SPENCER

Kathy Haueisen & Tom Brandino
Carolyn & Ray Belk
Carol & Robert Pickering
Clarissa Metzger
Dolores McFarland
Diane & Brent Rager
Pam & Jerry Treadwell
Nancy Batt
Colbert Wilhite
Jo Ann Eickenhorst
Gerri George family
Judy & Dan McClure
Linda & Dick McCasland
Connie & Kay McIlvoy
Nancy & Lawrence Culbertson
Dorothy Jo & Pete Whaley
Irma Bollinger
Marie & Mat Mathieu
Sally & Bob Thomas
Gayle & Jack Hillman
Elizabeth Bayley
Betty Mooney
Mary Magers
Susan & Shane Schlemeyer
Loma & Bill Hobson
Kathy & Harold Armstrong
Diane & Mike Cameron

THERESA STEEN

Dennis Steen

ROBERT STEWART, JR.

Bertha Jamison

Mary Ruth Strickland

Diane & Mike Cameron
Colbert R. Wilhite

Dave Swallow

Dianne McKinney

Brent Taylor

Betty Ann & John Taylor

Mr. & Mrs. Bob Thomas

Pamela Moore

DOUGLAS WADE THORTON, JR.

Christy & Wilson Silva
Colleen McGreevy

Gifts in Honor Of

Scott Adams

Candlelighters SS Class of CUMC

MOPSY ANDREWS

Candlelighters SS Class of CUMC

DOROTHY BLODGETT

Margaret & Jim LaRoe

Linda Buchman

Pat Waldrop

NOEL DENISON

Candlelighters SS Class of CUMC

Robert Ethridge

Candlelighters SS Class of CUMC

Sheryl Fisher

Lynne H. Williams

Susan Forney

Kay & John Crockett

Nina Hanks

Pam & Jerry Treadwell

Christa Hash

Pam & Jerry Treadwell

Loma & Bill Hobson

Margaret & Leonard Bedell

SUSAN & JIM JACKSON

Robbie & Jim Lowrey & family

Susan & Bob Johnson

Margaret & Leonard Bedell

Carolyn & David Light

Janis & Jerry Elmore

Trisha Mohle

Lou & Mark Houser

Pamela Moore

Janis & Jerry Elmore

Val Dean & Jack REad

Mona & Steven Read

MARK & SARAH RING

Jeanne & William Kidwell

Elaine Scott

Candlelighters SS Class of CUMC

Mallory Shaddix

Lynne H. Williams

JUDY SHARP

Margaret & Leonard Bedell
Candlelighters SS Class of CUMC
Pam & Jerry Treadwell
Pathfinders SS Class of CUMC
Karla & Bill Lowerre

JERRY WEBBER

George Anderson-Wood
Margaret & Leonard Bedell

Mike Whang

Candlelighters SS Class of CUMC

CJ & Lynn Yeoman

Pamela Moore

RESTRICTED GIFTS

Margaret & Leonard Bedell Scholarship Fund

Margaret & Leonard Bedell
Cathy & Victor Burk

Community Outreach Fund

Donna & David Marshall

 Global Outreach Fund

Donna & David Marshall
Susan & Ed Patterson

Peggy Edwards Scholarship Fund

Peggy & Gary Edwards

T.D. and Sue Howe Scholarship Fund

Sue Howe

Susan Jackson Scholarship Fund

Jane & Jim Wise 
Verndon family
Susan & Jim Jackson
Susan & Ed Patterson
Robyn & Jack Canterbury
Reynolds & Reynolds Company

Neice & Kenny Lang Scholarship Fund

Neice & Kenny Lang

Ella Lee Lassiter Scholarship Fund

Ella Lee & Ron Lassiter

Bill Marshall Scholarship Fund

Donna & David Marshall 

Moore Scholarship fund

Pamela Moore
Sara & Kelly Williams

Katie Payne Scholarship Fund

Wayne R. Payne

Mark Benjamin Roberts Scholarship fund

Mary Ellen Taylor
Cathy & Victor Burk
Julie & Casey Doherty
Maryanne & John McCormack
Mitzi & William Cash
Joan & Kevin Hodges

Scholarship Fund

Janet Sims
Harriet & Joe Foster
Dorothy & Don Bates
Mary Kent Youchu
Steve Keyser
Kathy F. Johnson
Tammy & Tim Heinrich
Jacqueline & John Wright
Laura & Greg Davis
Cindi Coleman
Jeanne Perkins
Janet & Amin Nosrat
Leslie & Gerald Teel
Charlotte & Larry Whaley
Jana & Mark Dundas
Carol Ferguson
Carol & Pat Adams
Sue & Charles Rogers
Karen & Andy Taylor
Connie Gullickson
John M. Sutton
Anne & David Roland
Ann Brain
Karen & Doug Peck
Lynn & William Norvell
Karyl & Charles White
Kristi & Keith Herndon
Faye & Tom Johnson
Dorothy W. Blodgett
Lourdes Jimenez
Stephanie F. Hill
Elizabeth & Bill Kroger
Mallory & James Shaddix
Paula & Ben Stevens
Julie & Richard Haralson
Katherine & John Bridger
Diane & Brent Rager
Kathy & Robert Rose
Laura S. Shelby
Laurel A. Finger
Karla & Bill Lowerre
Margaret & Jeremy Sanders
Catherine & Ron Gentry
Ken Spalding
Linda Knox
Mary Ann & James Balock
Christina Yaya
Katie & Chris Fields
Mary & Todd Fuller
Martha Haverstick
Hanie & Ken Valach
Joan & David Magdanz
Kim & Rich Jochetz
Peggy Duffy
Marla & Todd Riedel
Susan & Ron McKenzie



UNRESTRICTED GIFTS

Adele Anding
Mary Jo Conklin
Eva Lynn & John Dunn
Margaret Hare
Kim & Kyle Hranicky
Donna & Mark Greek
Mary Reeves
June & Robert Cowan
Mary Lou & Charles Strange

FLAME ALIVE RENEWAL 2017-2018

Joan Korpal
Susan & Tracy Little
Frank Jeffers
Frances Walley
Rita & Paul Morico

Flame Alive Renewal 2018-2019

Pat Wild
Margaret & Leonard Bedell
Dorothy Blodgett
Annette & Lee Duggan
Beverly Rossy
Lenore Hawsey
Jean & Thomas McIntosh
Stacy Hunt
Charlene & Ben Boyd
Richard Lambert
Kim & Marshall Adkins
Clay Hightower
Joan & Bob Greer
Thomas Baker
Hugh Phillips
Diane Phillips
Jane & Kenneth Valach
Tammy & Scott Smith
Gayle McDonald
Kathy Luther
Nancy & Ken Wiech
Donna Wilkins
Rene & Jerry Hoover
Elizabeth Fritts
Diana & Michael Montgomery
Judy & Milton Klasing
Jane & Dick Humphreys
Johnanna & Perry Giles
Andy Parsons
Kristi & Paul Robishaw
Sandra & Ron Yates
Edward C. Lynch
Carrie & Ron Woliver
Sally Cashman
Kay Newman
Linda Knox
Carolyn & David Light
Charlene & John Storms
Mary Jane & Jimmy Lindsey
Ann & John Roberts
Peggy & Gary Edwards
Barbara & Michael Kearney
Karyl & Charles White
Marcia & Al Hoppe
Mary Sweet
Geraldine & Douglas Neva
Patricia & Craig Cavanaugh
Christa & Steven Hash
Gracy & Michael Hall
Bertha Jamison
Joan & David Magdanz
Sabra & Frank Steed
Cathy McCants
Frank Jeffers
Nancy & Bill Sartain
Katie & Chris Fields
Bonnie & David Deaton
Mary Ann & James Balock
Frederick Gregory
Gayle & Layne Kruse
Nancy & Ted Nees
Joan & Kevin Hodges
Chris & John Ogren
Camille & Lyman Newman
Karen & Andy Loyd
Zana & John Gorman
Marilyn & Chase McEvoy
William Morefield
Barbara Dundas
Dorothy & Don Bates
Lara Bell-Milam
Sherry & Ross Spencer
Melinda & Bob Livingston
Karen & Gus Comiskey
Dana & Henry Houston
Charles Brown
Libbi & Jeff Lake
Jean Jensen
Dianne McKinney
Patricia & Jerry Bridges
Allison & Grier Martin
Jill & Allyn Risley
Timothy Austin
Shirley Didier
Marcia Hudgens
Angie & Jim Schwartz
Juanita Hill
Marty & Roger Ethridge
Ann & Bill Steiner
Karla & Bill Lowerre
Catherine & Neal Gassman
Donna Dawson
Susan and Ed Patterson
Robyn & JD Joyce
Sue Howe
Robert Larkins
Lori & Chris Knop
Nan Fulweber
Cindi Coleman
Gina & Steve Eckerman
Sandy & Jay Carlton
Jennifer Cooksey
Pam & Jerry Treadwell
Connie & Troy Pike
Kay & Ron Rhea
Anne Zappe
Suzie & Larry Johnson
Patricia Dumas
Yvonne & David Streit
Joann & Michael Cone
Jo & Wallace White
Glenda & Scott Dole
Pam & Mark Callahan
Becky Chapman
Jim Byerly
Dot & Bill Thompson
Carol Timmons
Karen & Russ Ridgway
Heather & Chris Springer
Diane & Brent Rager
Laura & David Fulton
Carolyn Van Dyke
Liz Oliphint
Jacqueline & John Wright
Carol & Jerry Hill
Janis & Randy Henry
Sue Spang
Glenn Hilman
Stephenie & Michael Cox
Margaret & Jim LaRoe
Howard Butler
Sandy & Richard Lucas
Mary Delhomme
Shirley & Jim Savage
Linda Bailey
Meredith & Kenneth Tekell
Gayle & Jack Hillman
Lisa & John Walker
Damerone & Lance Baird
Kathy & Bob Christy
Jane & Ken Page
Margaret & Don McGregor
Gary Pugh
Ed Jensen
Lois Patterson
Greg Stocks
Dianne McKinney
Glenna Floyd
Janis & Jerry Elmore
Ginny Itz
Hazel & Carleton Cole
Susan & Bob Bolling
Lynn & Ron Webster
John Peper
Carol & Mac Sharpe
Janet & Tom Walker
Lonna & Ed Turner
Virgina Kelsey
Cathy & Ron Ramsey
Betty Ann & John Taylor
Curt & Allison Wegenhoft
Diane & Michael Cameron
Carole & Paul McGarry
Ann & James Kirkpatrick
Harriet & Joe Foster
Deborah & Wayne Culver
Carolyn & Platt Davis
Jane & David Wise
Ann Allen







SPECIAL THANKS TO OUR GENEROUS UNDERWRITERS FOR THE 2018 FOUNDATION DINNER/CONCERT

Nancy Batt
Becky Chapman
Ray Chilton
Karen & Gus Comiskey
Jane-Page & James Crump
Peggy & Gary Edwards
Mary & Todd Fuller
Debbie & Gary Gibson
Nita & Doug Heard
Leslie & Tom Hix
Lou & Mark Houser
Sue Howe
Kim & Rich Jochetz
Pamela Moore
Karla & Bill Lowerre
Jerry Lummus
Edward Lynch
Chris & John Ogren
Wayne Payne
Gary Petersen
Jill & Allyn Risley
Judy & Jim Ryan
Nancy & Bill Sartain
Carol & Mac Sharpe
Sally & Bob Thomas
Jerry & Bob Wall
Hazel Wallace
Nancy & Ken Wiech
Leah & Bonsall Wilton

SPECIAL THANKS TO OUR 
FRIENDS OF THE 2018 FOUNDATION DINNER/CONCERT

Susan & Walt Agnew
Mildred Barrett
Cristal & George Baylor
Margaret & Leonard Bedell
Irene & Bob Bening
Pat & Jerry Bridges
Cecily & Rick Burleson
Pam & Mark Callahan
Sandy & Jay Carlton
Pat & Craig Cavanagh
Hazel & Carleton Cole
Yvonne & Tim Conklin
Kay & John Crockett
Helen & Dennis Crowe
Carolyn & Platt Davis
Donna Dawson
Barbara Bering Dundas
Eva Lynn & Steve Dunn
Gina & Steve Eckerman
Ann & Derry Essary
Marty & Roger Ethridge
Harriet & Joe Foster
Catherine & Neal Gassman
Johnanna & Perry Giles
Wilda & E.J. Grivetti
Gracy & Mike Hall
Susan & Joel Hall
Nina Hanks
Tammy & Tim Heinrich
Shary & Marshall Heins
Janis & Randy Henry
Clay Hightower
Juanita Hill
Gayle & Jack Hillman
Loma & Bill Hobson
Joan & Kevin Hodges
Dana & Henry Houston
Carter Howard
Jane & Dick Humphreys
Dianne & Stacy Hunt
Ed Jensen
Jean Jensen
John Kemper
Amy & Josef Klam
Margo & William LaFuze
Margaret & Jim LaRoe
Carolyn & David Light
Sandy & Richard Lynch
Carhy & Jack McCants
Trisha & Ted Mohle
Donna & Rick McDowell
Lisa & David Miller
Mary & Robert Oliver
Andy Parsons
Susan & Ed Patterson
Grace & Carroll Phillips
Hugh Phillips
Laura & George Ragsdale
Karen & Russ Ridgway
Shirley & Jim Savage
Angie & Jim Schwartz
Georganne Scruggs
Farah Shah & Gregory Stocks
Sabra & Frank Steed
Dennis Steen
Ann & Bill Steiner
Alison & Mike Stewart
John & Charlene Storms
Mary Lou & Chuck Strange
Mary Sweet
Betty Ann & John Taylor
Meredith & Kenneth Tekell
Dot & Bill Thompson
Pam & Jerry Treadwell
Janet & Tom Walker
Allison & Curt Wegenhoft
Charlotte & Larry Whaley
Norma & Joe Wheat
Karen & Hunter White
Jo & Wally White
Donna Wilkins
Carrie & Ron Woliver
Sanda & Ron Yates
Anne Zappe